Members

Academic staff

Head of Department
Křížkovského 12
místnost: 1.21

Deputy Head of Department
Křížkovského 12
místnost: 1.21

Deputy Head of Department
Křížkovského 12
místnost: 3.03

Department Administrative Assistant
Křížkovského 14
místnost: 1.09

Professor
Křížkovského 12
místnost: 1.22

Associate Professor
Křížkovského 12
místnost: 3.08

Assistant Professor
Křížkovského 10
místnost: 1.20

Assistant Professor
Křížkovského 12
místnost: 3.03

Assistant Professor
Křížkovského 12
místnost: 3.03

Assistant Professor
Vodární 6
místnost: 3.18

Assistant Professor
Křížkovského 12
místnost: 3.05

Doctorar Students

Mgr. Adéla Pracná (adela.pracna01@upol.cz)
Konzultace po dohodě emailem.

Ing. Mgr. Dana Ondroušková (ondrda09@ff.upol.cz)
Konzultace po dohodě emailem.

Mgr. Dagmar Halová (dagmar.halova01@upol.cz)
Konzultace po dohodě emailem.

Mgr. Michal Müller, Ph.D. (michal.muller02@upol.cz)
Konzultace po dohodě emailem.

Ing. David Kosina (david.kosina@upol.cz)
Konzultace po dohodě emailem.

Adjunct Instructor

Mgr. Jiřina Bekárková (jirina.bekarkova@upol.cz)

JUDr. Marie Emilie Grossová, Ph.D. (marie.grossova@volny.cz)

Ing. Jiří Herinek (jiri.herinek@vtpup.cz)

Mgr. Pavel Kleisl (pavel_kleisl@hotmail.com)

Mgr. Šárka Koníčková (sarka.konickova@upol.cz)

Doc. JUDr. Ludmila Lochmanová, Ph.D. (ludmila.lochmanova@seznam.cz)

Ing. Zdeněk Puchinger (zdenek.puchinger@upol.cz)

Mgr. Bohdana Řeháková (bohdana.rehakova@upol.cz)

Visitors

2019

Radoslaw Walczak (University in Opole, Poland)

Premyslaw Zdybek (University in Opole, Poland)

Konrad Kulakowski (AGH University of Science and Technology in Krakow, Poland)

Ari Jantunen (LUT University in Lappeenranta, Finland)

Anssi Tarkiainen (LUT University in Lappeenranta, Finland)

Pasi Luukka (LUT University in Lappeenranta, Finland)

2018

Schittenhelm Frank-Andreas (Nürtingen-Geislingen University, Germany)

Mikael Collan (LUT University in Lappeenranta, Finland)

Bogdan Oancea (University of Bucharest, Romania)

Radosław Walczak (University in Opole, Poland)

Yan Xinqiao (Ningbo City College of Vocational Technology, China)

Pan Qin (Ningbo City College of Vocational Training, China)

Kurt Gaubinger (University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria, Austria)

Engin Sorhun (Istanbul 29 Mayis University, Turkey)

2015/16

Chen Yan (International Business School, Beijing Foreign Studies University, China)

Xiaodong Fu (International Business School, Beijing Foreign Studies University, China)

2014/15

Dong Lili (International Business School, Beijing Foreign Studies University, China)

2013/14

Eddie Paul Fisher (Great Britain; Universidad de Oriente, Faculty of Social Science, Santiago de Cuba)

Radoslaw Walczak  (Opole University, Institute of Psychology, Poland)

2012/13

Eddie Paul Fisher (Great Britain; Universidad de Oriente, Faculty of Social Science, Santiago de Cuba)

Elena Margulescu (University in Bucharest, Romania)

Serghei Margulescu (University in Bucharest, Romania)